VietnamAll visitors to these countries must be in possession of an entry visa.  At the time of booking please forward to us the following information for visa application:
  1. Full name
  2. Date and place of birth
  3. Nationality (original and present)
  4. Permanent address
  5. Occupation
  6. Passport number, date and place of issue, date of expiry
  7. Where visa to be issued if other than Bangkok.
We will submit this information, via our Associate company, to the relevant authorities and notify participants as soon as visa approval has been granted.If visas are to be issued in Bangkok participants must upon their arrival provide their passports, two completed visa application forms and two passport-sized photographs Visa fee is to be advised at the time of booking (currently US$ 50 per person). Please allow at least two full working days for each visa.Because of these visa application procedures any bookings for Vietnam should be made more than 10 working days prior to commencement of the required tour.If visas are to be issued somewhere other than Bangkok please check with the relevant embassy to ensure there is sufficient time to complete all formalities.Please be aware that the above information is only a guideline and subject to change without prior notice.